Hva leter du etter?

Welcome to Battle Night at Urban Moves 2019, streaming live from Dansens Hus in Oslo, Norway.

Schedule is in local time for Oslo (GMT+2)

Battle Night:

17:00 Welcome by MC Aaron & DJ Stew
17:15 Judgedemo Kidsjudges, Allstyles Final.
17:30 Prelim Popping 1vs1, Prelim Hiphop 1vs1
19:30 Urban Showcase Finals
20:00 Quarter finals - Popping 1vs1 (top 8)
20:30 Quarter finals - Hiphop 1vs1 (top 8)
21:00 Semi finals - Popping 1vs1
21:15 Semi finals - Hiphop 1vs1
21:25 Final - Popping 1vs1
21:35 Final - Hiphop 1vs1 (B7R Qualifier)
21:40 Seven2Smoke - Battle of the 7 Rings + Secret Callout.
22:00 Prize Ceremony & Celebrations!

(note times may change)

Judges:

Brooklyn Terry - @brooklynterryef
Niako - @niakolegionx
Clara - @clarabajaho
Salah - @spidersalah1979
Franqey - @franqey_lks
Funky P -
Caleaf - @caleafsellers
Zyko -
Dykens - @dykens_
Toby - @tobydeedaran
VicVersa @vicversavic
Safari - @safari.shaban
Chriz
Pearl
Eshi
Sasha
Boogie Boy Dre - @boogieboydre
Comics
Kapela - @kapelamarna
Zyko - @zyko_sarcellite

Dancers:

Urban Showcase 19:30:

ProLab
@ninaeckbo
@idahansen_9
@ssynnestokke
@sasha.schanke
@iamkayabird
@heddasvorstol

Pink Wasabi
@malipaulsen
@shiriinbar

Diverce Dance Crew
@divercedance

K Crew
@kcr3w

Pacha brothers
@peterdpacha
@ernestkpacha

Floorknights Jr.
@floorknightscrew


Hiphop

AliHaydar
Boogie Boy Dre
Christian Johnson
Comics
Deepali Bhargava
Dilen De Zilva
Elias ernando
Gigi
Irina
Jazzy
Julian Forsbakk
Kristine Iyamu
Kristine Dahl iyamu
Lisa Markus
Marlene Skoglund
Mathias Engelstad "Mathic"
Mina Skjervheim
Mira Idsø
Mustafa
Oliver Zohore
Pilar Padrón
Piotr Kaczmarek
Sander Alejandro Nyseth
Shanie Helen Francis
Signe Schjelderup
Susie
Tonje Svendsen
William Ongaki
Gabrialla Østli Chacon
Kenji Wilkie
Ricky D Funk
Mikkel Knutsen Bjaadal
Naomajesty
Viljar Bjaadal
Nindy Banks


Popping

Kenji Wilkie
Ricky D
Funk
Mikkel Knutsen Bjaadal
Naomajesty
Viljar Bjaadal
Brian Mbawa aka Flyboy
Ellen Fedt
Funky Mo
J. Boohgie
Luca Engseth-Dolva
LyLoo
Popping Mario
Gabriella aka Gabi
Markus T. Doc
Camilla

Quarter Finals Popping:
Funky Mo vs Ricky Funk
Lyloo vs Popping Mario
Vanilla vs Gabriella
Ellen vs J. Boogie


Quarter Finals Hiphop:
Comics vs Dykens
Boogie Boy Dre vs Toby
Mathias vs Safari
Gonzy vs Al


WINNERS
Kids Allstyle battle
Victor & Elias

Urban Showcase
Diverce Dance Crew

House Seven2Smoke
Comics (PT)

Popping 1vs1
Popping Mario (PL)

Hiphop 1vs1
Gonzy (FR)

Hiphop B7R Golden Ring Seven2Smoke
Dykens (FR)

B7R callout Zyko vs Dykens
Dykens (FR)





icon-facebookicon-instagramsoek_3icon-searchicon-twitterDansens Hus